by Inlander Staff & r & & r & Check what's happening at local nightspots for the next week.
Thursday, 5/31
Big Easy, DJ Chris Woods
Bluz At The Bend, Crosstown
Brooklyn Nights, The Groove Patrol
Caterina Winery, Turning Left, JS Butcher & amp; Pat O'Neill
Double Dribble, D.J. Bruski
ella's, Tracy Carr, Triangularity
Empyrean, Early Show: Trash Talk, Go For Broke, Convictions; Late Show: Band of Annuals, Kid Theodore, Robert Dunn & amp; the North Country
Irv's, DJ Real
Isabella's, DJ Licorice
Lion's Lair (456-5678), DJ Small Cuts
Moon Time, Acoustic Wave Machine
O'Shay's, Open Mic, Harvey Stanley
Prago, Early Show: Vespertine, Kori Henderson, Thomas Bechard
Talotti's 211, DJ Silent J
Wine Cellar, Dave Walsh
Working Class Heroes, Maxie Mills
Zombie Room, DJ Doorman
Friday, 6/1
Arbor Crest Downtown (747-3903), Kelly of Fair Iesa
Baby Bar, James Pants, Impact Exploder
Barrister Winery (465-3591), "Lonesome" Lyle Morse
Big Dipper, Hemlock, Total Chaos, Sixstitch, Gabriel's Fallen, Core Box
Big Easy, Joseph Israel, Eric Church, DJ Graffix
Big Foot, Mr. Happy
Bluz At The Bend, Crosstown
The Blvd., Burnt Offerings, Catacomb, Locke
Bolo's, After The Fall
Brooklyn Nights, The Shook Twins
Caterina Winery, Suzie Bradford & amp; the Side Project
Chillers (208-667-1896), Trilogy
Club C8, DJ Lique, DJ K-Phi
Coeur d'Alene Casino, Four On The Floor
Country Lane Resort (208-682-2698), White Noise
Curley's, Somebody's Hero
Dempsey's, DJ Scott
The Elk (363-1973), Elkfest
ella's, Triangularity, Joe Kloess
Empyrean, Kaylee Cole, Kori Henderson, Brynna Lynea, Mercedes
Fizzie Mulligan's, Ultra-Glide
The Flame, DJ UnME
The Grail, The Let Up
Iron Horse, DJ S l production
Irv's, DJ Real
Isabella's, Robert Dunn
Jimmy'z, David Fague
John's Alley, Luau Cinder
Lefty's, Chris Rieser & amp; Cary Fly
O'Shay's, John Sylte & amp; Friends
Peacock Room, Schauer w/ Friends
Pend D'Oreille Winery, Josh Hedlund
Prago, DJ JAH & amp; Real Life Sounds
Raw Sushi, Headspace & amp; Timing
The Scoop (535-7171), Nate Greenburg
Slab Inn, DJ party w/ Luke Bryant & amp; Eric Church
Thumpers, Satellite
Volcano's, DJ LG
Wine Cellar, Bone, Bolan & amp; Nelson
Working Class Heroes, Ken Luker
Saturday, 6/2
Barrel Room No. 6, Dave Powell
Big Dipper, Shelflife
Big Easy, Static-X, OTEP, DJ Mayhem
Big Foot, Mr. Happy
Bluz At The Bend, Crosstown
The Blvd., Haystack & amp; Paleface
Bolo's, After The Fall
Brooklyn Nights, The Shook Twins
Caterina Winery, 6' Swing
Chillers (208-667-1896), Trilogy
Club C8, DJ Lique, DJ K-Phi
Coeur d'Alene Casino, Four On The Floor
Curley's, Somebody's Hero
Dempsey's, DJ Scott
Di Luna's, Annie O'Neill
Double Dribble, DJ Bruski
Eichardts, Mike Bader Blues Trio
ella's, Casey Wilkinson, Triangularity
The Elk (363-1973), Elkfest
Fizzie Muligan's, Ultra-Glide
The Flame, Big Mike
The Gorge (206-628-0888), John Mayer, Ben Folds, Rocco Deluca & amp; the Burden
The Grail, Botched
Huckleberry's, Jeff Darin
Iron Horse, DJ Sl production
Irv's, DJ Real
Isabella's, Save Lefty
Leonardo's Coffee, Shadowtransit, Tyler Mounce
New Groove, Rogers Percussion Ansemble, Sean Saugen, Logan Heftel, Blak Curtain, The Nightfly
O'Shay's, Melefluent, Mistress & amp; the Misters, the Spudpickers, Meerkats
Prago, DJ Matt Nasty
Pend D'Oreille Winery, Mixolydian
Raw, DJ Parafyn
Spokane Falls CC (509-533-3724), Spokane Falls Jazz Festival
Slab Inn, ThunderRoad
Talotti's 211, DJ Silent J
Thumpers, Satellite
Trick Shot Dixie, Chris Rieser & amp; the Nerve
Working Class Heroes, Maxie Miles
Volcano's, DJ LG
Zombie Room, Obstruktor, Rutah, Keres
Sunday, 6/3
Arbor Crest (927-9463), The Doghouse Boys
Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly
Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), Ben Preslee Klein & amp; the Rockabillies
The Elk (363-1973), Elkfest (see page 37)
Empyrean, Tonight is Glory
Europa, Sidhe
Isabella's, DJ Licorice
South Perry Farmers Market (879-2987), "Lonesome" Lyle Morse
Spencer's, 2 for 2
Steelhead, Ken Luker
Monday, 6/4
Baby Bar, iPod DJ Night
Blue Spark, Open Mic
Eichardts, Truck Mills
Empyrean, Impact Exploder, Open Mic
Europa, Jonathan Nicholson
John's Alley, D Numbers
Parkside Bistro, Open Mic
Tony's Supper Club (208-667-9885), Jaco Purdie
Wine Cellar, Pat Coast
Tuesday, 6/5
Big Easy, Flyleaf, Kill Hannah, Resident Hero, Sick Puppies
The Bing, Pearl Django
The Blvd., I Hate Sally, the Chariot, Misery Signals, I am Ghost
Brooklyn Nights, Matt Tansy
Caterina Winery, Open Mic, JS Butcher
Club C8, DJ Lique, DJ K-Phi
ella's, Danny McCollim
Empyrean, Origin, Danny Dollinger
Irv's, Open Mic
Jimmy'z, Craig Landron
O'Doherty's, Irish jam
Prago, Open Turntables, DJ Small Cuts
Raw Sushi, DJ Parafyn
Tony's Supper Club (208-667-9885), Mike Dwyer
Wine Cellar, All That Jazz
Wednesday, 6/6
Baby Bar, DJ Small Cuts
The Blvd., The Blowouts, Piss
Eichardts, Charlie Packard
ella's, Don Johnson & amp; Friends
John's Alley, Dirty Earth
Latah Bistro(838-8338), Kalliope
Lion's Lair (456-5678), DJ Ramsin
O'Shays, Robby French
Panida, Pearl Django
Prago, Tranquility Bass DJ's
Raw Sushi, Open Turntables w/ DJ Mayhem
Wine Cellar, Chuck Dunlap
Zombie Room, Open Mic
Zombie Room, Flee The Century
Next Week
The New Groove, Danny Webber, The Let Up, The Nightfly on June 8
Northern Quest, Little River Band on June 10
Coming Up
INB Performing Arts Center, Chris Botti on June 20
Big Easy, Grant-Lee Phillips,the Wattang Family on June 9
The Arena, Alison Krauss & amp; Union Station, Jerry Douglas on July 8
Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3163), Kenny Andrews & amp; Resurrection on July 8
Templins (208-773-1611), PJ Destiny on July 12
The Grail, KERES on July 14
The Gorge, Ozzfest on July 14
Thumpers, Satellite on July 12
The Gorge, Warped Tour on Aug. 18
Templins (208-773-1611), PJ Destiny on Aug. 18