by Inlander Staff & r & & r & Check what's happening at local nightspots for the next week.
Thursday, 9/13
The Arena, Keith Urban, the Wreckers
Big Easy, Volcom Tour: Riverboat Gamblers, Valiant Thorr, Totimoshi, Kandi Coded, DJ Graffix
Bluz at the Bend, Trilogy
The Blvd., Far-less, Secret, Whisper, Covette
Brooklyn Nights, Groove Patrol
Caterina Winery, Open Mic w/ Jacob Butcher
Chaps (624-4182), Save Lefty
Cruiser's, Blue Print Band
ella's, Joe Kloess, Jason Parker Quartet
Empyrean, Paper Mache, The Logan, Automated
Fizzie Mulligan's, Exit 7
Irv's (624-4450), DJ Real
Isabella's, DJ King Licorice
John's Alley, Lima Charlie
Moontime, Paul Hanover Band
O'Shay's, Open Mic w/ Harvey Stanley
Prago, Guitar Hero
Spokane Fairgrounds, Weird Al Yankovic
Talotti's 211, DJ Silent J
Volcano's, DJ Yasmine
Wine Cellar, Ray Roberson
Working Class Heroes, Maxie Mills
Friday, 9/14
Barrel Room No. 6, Natalie Rose
Barrowed Bucks Roadhouse (208-777-1800), Limosine
Big Foot, Steve Starkey Band
Blue Spark, DJ Yehon, Real Life Sound
Bluz at the Bend, Trilogy
The Blvd., Raggs & amp; Bush Doktor CD Release
Bottom's Up (892-1778), DJ LG
Chillers (208-667-1896), White Noise
Club C8, DJ Vick Vegas
The Comet (484-2360), Flying in a Tin Can, the Half Racks
Curley's, Blue Fire Down
Dempsey's, DJ Scott
Dragon Garden (533-0445), Home Grown
ella's, Don Goodwin, Jason Parker Quartet
Fizzie Mulligan's, Ultra Glide
The Grail, Proven
Ionic Burrito, Bridget Vogel, Matt Russell
Irv's (624-4450), DJ Real
Isabella's, Robert Dunn & amp; the North Country Band
John's Alley, Intervision
Lefty's, Chris Rieser & amp; Jay Rawley
Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Aaron Richner
Mizuna, James Pants
Northern Quest, Beach Boys
O' Shay's, Jim Tilden Brown
Peacock Room, Chris Rieser Trio
Pend D'Oreille Winery, Brian DeMarco
Prago, Strength, Sugar and Gold, Corum Deo, Belt of Vapor
Raw Sushi, Matt Tansy & amp; Friends
Slab Inn, DJ Kevin James
Sunset Junction (455-9131), Audioburn
Talotti's 211, DJ Silent J
Thumpers, Laffin Bones
The Viking, Dead Man's Pants
Volcano's, Party 101
Wine Cellar, Emma's Nasty Apple
Working Class Heroes, Nighthawk
Saturday, 9/15
Barrel Room No. 6, The Shook Twins
Barrowed Bucks Roadhouse (208-777-1800), Limosine
Big Easy, Bright Eyes, Nik Freitas, DJ Mayhem
Blue Spark, Dan Conrad
Bluz at the Bend, Trilogy
The Blvd., Sweet Hollow, Formada, Character Flaw
Caterina, Matthew Lindley, Ron Greene, Melody Moore
Chillers (208-667-1896), White Noise
Club C8, DJ Vick Vegas
The Comet (484-2360), HalfRacks
Curley's, Blue Fire Down
Dempsey's, DJ Scott
ella's, Danny McCollim, Groove Patrol
Ichiban Sushi (747-8877), Nick Schauer & amp; Dave Fague
Ionic Burrito, Idolatry
Irv's (624-4450), DJ Real
Isabella's, Save Lefty
John's Alley, Smoking Bill
Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Mike Ross
Northern Quest, Beach Boys
O' Shay's, Jim Tilden Brown
Peacock Room, Chris Reiser Trio
Pend D'Oreille Winery, Monarch Mountain Band
Picnic Pines (299-3223), Cow Jazz
Prago, La Cha Cha, Paper Genius
Shagnasty's (276-5073), Stranglers of Bombay
Slab Inn, ThundeRoad
Spokane Interstate Fair, Steelo
Sunset Junction (455-9131), Audioburn
Swamp Tavern (458-2337), Dearly Departed
Thumpers, Laffin Bones
Trick Shot Dixie, Chris Rieser & amp; The Nerve
Volcano's, Party 101
Wine Cellar, Emma's Nasty Apple
Working Class Heroes, Nighthawk
Zombie Room, Big Dirty Guns, Backstabbers, Reflection
Sunday, 9/16
Arbor Crest Wine Cellars (927-9463), Singlewide
Barrowed Bucks Roadhouse (208-777-1800), Limosine
Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly
Empyrean, The Let Up, the High Court, Lorene Drive
Europa, Sidhe
Spencer's, 2 for 2
Steelhead, Ken Luker
Volcano's, DJ Yasmine
Working Class Heroes, Nighthawk
Monday, 9/17
Blue Spark, Open Mic
Empyrean, Open Mic
Europa, Jonathan Nicholson
Volcano's, DJ Yasmine
Wine Cellar, Darrin Hildebrand
Tuesday, 9/18
Club C8, DJ Vick Vegas
ella's, Danny McCollim, Charlie Butts
Empyrean, Charlotte Thistle
O'Doherty's, Irish jam
Volcano's, DJ Yasmine
Wine Cellar, Lindell reason
Wednesday, 9/19
Brooklyn Nights, Mikey de Lora
ella's, Danny McCollim & amp; Dru Heller
Empyrean, Otis Benefit, Radio Arms, 19 Points of Nowhere, Table Top Joe
Far West, Real Life Sound
John's Alley, Tyler Burnett Band
Latah Bistro (838-8338), Dan Conrad
Millwood Farmers Market (924-2350), Molly & amp; Tenbrooks
Mootsy's, Static Static
O'Shay's, Robby French
Prago, DJ Mashane
Volcano's, DJ Yasmine
Wine Cellar, Riverboat Dave
Next Week
Big Easy, E-40 on Sept. 20
Caterina Winery, H is for Hellgate, Impact Exploder on Sept 20
Service Station, Disciple, FireFlight, Dizmas, Wavorly on Sept. 20
The Blvd., Helmet, Dub Trio, Seven Cycles, Drop Off on Sept. 21
The Grail, Helmet on Sept. 21
Big Easy, Built to Spill on Sept. 22
The Blvd., Early Show: Sirens Sister, Not For Now, First to Rise, E For Explosion; Late Show: C-Rayz and Sharkey, Tom Foolery, Quiz 10 on Sept. 22
Service Station, Minus the Bear, Subtle, Ela on Sept. 23
Big Easy, Chevelle on Sept. 24
Coming Up
Big Easy, Slightly Stoopid on Sept. 27
Mootsy's, Yokohama Hooks on Sept. 27
The Bing, Dee Daniels & amp; the Spokane Jazz Orchestra on Sept. 29
Curley's, Blue Fire Down on Sept. 29
Ionic Burrito, Occasional String Band on Sept. 29
The Blvd., Modern Life is War, Vanguard, Living in Ruins, Trash Talk, Trap Them, Behold on Sept. 30
Northern Quest, Kenny Rogers on Sept. 30
INB Performing Arts Center, George Jones on Oct. 5
INB Performing Arts Center, Chad Mitchell Trio on Oct. 6
Arbor Crest Wine Cellars (927-9463), Steve Mason on Oct. 7
The Arena, Casting Crowns, Leeland, John Waller on Oct. 7
The Blvd., The Agony Scene, Misery Signals, Sky Eats Airplane, Born of Osiris, Emmure on Oct. 10
The Bing, Greg Brown on Oct. 11
Arbor Crest Wine Cellars (927-9463), Christina Kelly on Oct. 14
The Blvd., Midnight Society, Clifton, I am the Ocean, My Fatal Mistake on Oct. 15
Brooklyn Nights, Kasey Anderson on Oct. 20
INB Performing Arts Center, Neil Young on Oct. 20
Arbor Crest Wine Cellars (927-9463), Just Plain Darrin on Oct. 21
Beasley Coliseum, Taylor Swift on Oct. 23
Big Easy, Brando Carlile, Kenny Loggins on Oct. 24
Arbor Crest Wine Cellars (927-9463), Lindel Reason on Oct. 28
Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Nov. 2
Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Nov. 3
Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Nov. 9'
Beasley, Doobie Brothers on Nov. 10
Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Nov. 10
Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Dec. 7
The Bing, Spokane Jazz Orchestra feat. Dee Daniels on Dec. 8
Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Dec. 8
Big Easy, Queensryche on Feb. 29
The Bing, David Keberle & amp; Spokane Jazz Orchestra on May 8.
The Bing, David Keberle & amp; Spokane Jazz Orchestra on May 9.